Skip to main content
UW Facilities
- Operations - Interim Chief Operations Officer
John Chapman
- Project Delivery Group - Executive Director
Steve Tatge
- Construction Services - Director
Jeff Angeley
- Project Delivery Group - Director
Troy Stahlecker
- Maintenance & Construction - Director
Rodney Worden
- Facilities Maintenance - Deputy Director
Vacant
- Northeast Maintenance Zone Manager
Steve Snyder
- Central & Southwest Maintenance Zone Manager
John Carroll
- Health Sciences Maintenance Zone Manager
Dennis Garberg
- Outside Zone Manager
Howard Nakase
- Facilities Construction - Assistant Director
Rich Dierck
- Materials Management - Assistant Director
Teresa Seyfried
- Moving & Surplus Manager
Jeanel Cassidy
- Health Science Stores Manager
Vacant
- Store Service Manager
Jack Nolan
- Campus Utilities & Operations - Interim Director
Jeff Seidel
- Campus Utilities - Assistant Director
Mark Kirschenbaum
- Power Plant & Utility Distribution Operations & Maintenance Manager
Ron Frees
- WCUP & Distribution Utilities Manager
Ryan Trickett
- Electrical Utilities & Power Systems Engineer Manager
Jeremy Park
- Campus Operations - Assistant Director
Jeff Seidel
- Environmental Control Systems Manager & Shift Operations
Guarrin Sakagawa
- FOMS & Elevator Maintenance Manager
Tyler Quandt
- UW Tower Facility Manager
Troy Swanson
- Fire Alarm Shop Manager
Vacant
- Communications, Operations Unit Response Center & Dispatch Manager
Jeremy Park
- Building Services Department - Director
Gene Woodard
- Custodial West + South Campus - Associate Director
Scott Spencer
- Area A: NW Campus + UW Tower Manager
Yirgalem Tesfaldet
- Area B: Health Sciences Building Manager
Mark Hash
- Area C: S. Campus/Waterfront Manager
Yang Sook Choe
- Custodial Upper Campus - Associate Director
Sattia Sear
- Area D: West Central Science Area Manager
Christine Lucier
- Area E: Quad Area Buildings Manager
Andre Vasquez
- Area F: NE Campus and Libraries Manager
Victor Cardona
- Area G: Engineering Buildings Manager
Cassk Thomas
- UW Recycling Manager
Liz Gignilliat
- Recycling Operations Manager
Dean Seaman
- Training Manager & Special Projects
Mike Nguyen
- Transportation Services - Director
Anne Eskridge
- Personal Mobility Group - Associate Director
Eric Johnson
- Transportation Maintenance Manager
Joles Tahara
- Parking Operations Manager
Brent Curtis
- Sales & Administration Manager
Kay Dumlao Doherty
- Special Projects Manager
Mariann Woodland
- Business Mobility - Associate Director
George Donegan
- Shuttles Manager
Jon Massey
- Fleet Manager
Daniel Eden
- Commute Options & Planning Manager
Caryn Walline
- Safety - Interim Director
Tracey Mosier
- Regulated Materials - Assistant Director
Saeid Rasteger
- Executive Assistant to the Chief Operations Officer
Goldie Pontrelli