Skip to main content
UW Facilities

Serving today. Preserving tomorrow.

Text Alternative: Operations Organization Chart

  • Operations - Interim Chief Operations Officer
    John Chapman
    • Project Delivery Group - Executive Director
      Steve Tatge
      • Construction Services - Director
        Jeff Angeley
      • Project Delivery Group - Director
        Garett Buckingham
      • Project Delivery Group - Director
        Troy Stahlecker
    • Maintenance & Construction - Interim Director
      Darrell Frost
      • Facilities Maintenance - Deputy Director
        Darrell Frost
        • Northeast Maintenance Zone Manager
          Steve Snyder
        • Central & Southwest Maintenance Zone Manager
          John Carroll
        • Health Sciences Maintenance Zone Manager
          Roy Wechselberger
        • Outside Zone Manager
          Howard Nakase
      • Facilities Construction - Assistant Director
        Rich Dierck
      • Materials Management - Assistant Director
        Teresa Seyfried
        • Moving & Surplus Manager
          Jeanel Cassidy
        • Health Science Stores Manager
          Gail Gokey
        • Store Service Manager
          Jack Nolan
    • Campus Utilities & Operations - Interim Director
      Jeff Seidel
      • Campus Utilities - Assistant Director
        Mark Kirschenbaum
        • Power Plant & Utility Distribution Operations & Maintenance Manager
          Ron Frees
        • WCUP & Distribution Utilities Manager
          Ryan Trickett
        • Electrical Utilities & Power Systems Engineer Manager
          Jeremy Park
      • Campus Operations - Assistant Director
        Jeff Seidel
        • Environmental Control Systems Manager & Shift Operations
          Guarrin Sakagawa
        • FOMS & Elevator Maintenance Manager
          Tyler Quandt
        • UW Tower Facility Manager
          Troy Swanson
        • Fire Alarm Shop Manager
          Dennis Garberg
        • Communications, Operations Unit Response Center & Dispatch Manager
          Jeremy Park
    • Building Services Department - Director
      Gene Woodard
      • Custodial West + South Campus - Associate Director
        Scott Spencer
        • Area A: NW Campus + UW Tower Manager
          Yirgalem Tesfaldet
        • Area B: Health Sciences Building Manager
          Mark Hash
        • Area C: S. Campus/Waterfront Manager
          Yang Sook Choe
      • Custodial Upper Campus - Associate Director
        Sattia Sear
        • Area D: West Central Science Area Manager
          Christine Lucier
        • Area E: Quad Area Buildings Manager
          Andre Vasquez
        • Area F: NE Campus and Libraries Manager
          Victor Cardona
        • Area G: Engineering Buildings Manager
          Cassk Thomas
      • UW Recycling Manager
        Liz Gignilliat
      • Recycling Operations Manager
        Dean Seaman
      • Training Manager & Special Projects
        Mike Nguyen
    • Transportation Services - Director 
      Anne Eskridge
      • Personal Mobility Group - Associate Director
        Eric Johnson
        • Transportation Maintenance Manager
          Joles Tahara
        • Parking Operations Manager
          Mariann Woodland
        • Sales & Administration Manager
          Kay Dumlao Doherty
        • Events Manager
          Brent Curtis
      • Business Mobility - Associate Director
        George Donegan
        • Shuttles Manager
          Jon Massey
        • Fleet Manager
          Daniel Eden
      • Commute Options & Planning Manager
        Caryn Walline
    • Safety - Interim Director
      Tracey Mosier
    • Regulated Materials - Assistant Director
      Saeid Rasteger
    • Executive Assistant to the Chief Operations Officer
      Goldie Pontrelli